Staff Directory

Below is the email directory for the Champaign County Forest Preserve District offices.

Headquarters
Lorrie Pearson
Executive Director
Mike Daab
Deputy Executive Director
Brock Martin
Business & Finance Director
Kathryn Glynn
HR Manager
Nina Carmichael
Leadership in Conservation Fellow
Bridgette Moen
Planning Director
Lisa Sprinkle
Marketing Manager
Mary Beck
HR Assistant / Risk Mgt. Coordinator
Sue Gallo
Volunteer Coordinator
Angie Clayton
Office Manager
Ryan Anderson
Grants & Development Officer
Kristin Rose
Marketing Specialist
Sam Ihm
Planning Assistant
Jessica Howard
Assistant Business & Finance Director
Megan McNellis
Donor Relationship Coordinator
April Smysor
Business & Finance Specialist
Museum & Education
Kamryn Suttinger
Director of Museum and Education
Mark Hanson
Curator of Collections and Exhibit
Stacey Clementz
Youth Programs Manager
Chelsea Prahl
Public Programs Manager
Selena Gonzalez
Education Program Specialist
Patrick Ahasic
Education Program Specialist
Jennifer Wick
Public Program Specialist
Kathrina Jackson
Interpretive Naturalist
Jessica Smith
Collections Coordinator
Marina Montez-Ellis
Garden Program Specialist
Jeremy Cagle
Office Specialist
John Bien
Public Program Specialist
Allie Love
Education Specialist
Shelley Green
CSRA
Kathy Love
CSRA
Angela Whitlock
CSRA
Benjamin Dover
Placeholder Name
Placeholder Position

Description Text

Lake of the Woods Golf Course
Joie Torres
Superintendent of Golf
Chris Edmonson
General Manager
David Sebestik
Head Golf Pro
Jason Troyer
Assistant Golf Pro
Mackynzie Drinkwalter
Assistant Superintendent
Gary Williams
Equipment Technican / Shop Manager
Lake of the Woods / River Bend / Sangamon River / Heron View Operations
Rusty Maulding
Site Superintendent
Michael Dale
Gardens & Trails Supervisor
Brodie Ziehr
Grounds & Facilities Supervisor
Jim Blythe
Operations
Cainan Birge
Operations
Dennis Birge
Operations
John Melchi
Landscape/Garden Worker II
Scott Holt
Operations
Allyn Watt
Operations
Bob Schlorff
Operations
Natural Resources
Peter Goodspeed
Director
Emily Williams
Specialist
Anna Scheidel
Technician
Tyler Courson
Technician
Gage Zvonik
Technician
Construction
Mike Fry
Director
Tammy Fry
Construction Worker
Justin Fullenkamp
Construction Worker
Jake Gordon
Construction Worker
Homer Lake Operations
Skylar Smith
Superintendent
Roy Woodmansee
Assistant Superintendent
Victor Yelaska
Operations
Ethan Stites
Maintenance Worker
Middle Fork River Operations
Matt Kuntz
Superintendent
Jake Pruiett
Assistant Superintendent
Stephen Wolfe
Operations
Carlyn Crozier
Operations